Administrative Services

 

Historic Courthouse
326 Laurel Street, Suite 22
Brainerd, MN 56401

(218) 824-1047

(218) 824-1046


Hours
Monday through Friday
8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Erickson, Deborah Administrative Services Director (218) 824-1049  

Business Licensing 

(218) 824-1023


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Kotchikian, Lisa Elections Support Specialist (218) 824-1023  

Elections 
Directions

Historic Courthouse
326 Laurel Street - Suite 22
Brainerd, MN 56401

(218) 824-1051

(218) 824-1301



Hours
Monday through Friday
8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Kotchikian, Lisa Elections Support Specialist (218) 824-1023  

Facilities 

202 Laurel Street
Brainerd, MN 56401

(218) 824-1340


Hours

Monday through Friday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Breun, Rachel Facilities Coordinator (218) 824-1380  
Melson, John Facilities Manager (218) 824-1379  

Financial Services 

Historic Courthouse
326 Laurel Street - Suite 22
Brainerd, MN 56401

(218) 824-1047

218-824-1046


Hours
Monday through Friday
8 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Wiggins, Korie Sr. Business & Financial Analyst 218-824-1000 ext. 4231  
Getty, Amy Payroll/AP Technician 218-824-1118  
Mielke, Nick Finance Director (218) 824-1048  
Olson, Emily Business Analyst (218) 824-1019  
Toensing, Kathy Operational Support Supervisor Ext. 4041  

Information Technology 

202 Laurel Street
Brainerd, MN 56401

(218) 824-1359


Hours

Monday through Friday

8 a.m. to 5 p.m.


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Badger, Matt Systems Administrator I (218) 824-1333  
Cadena, Marcus SharePoint/Web Administrator (218) 824-1368  
Grinde, Mathias Technical Support Technician II (218) 824-1391  
Larson, Melissa Technical Support Technician II (218) 824-1392  
Nowacki, Earl Business Intelligence Analyst (218) 824-1358  
Olson, Brian Systems Administrator II (218) 822-7012  
Pipenhagen, Lucas CRM Developer (218) 824-1317  
Rose, Nate GIS Coordinator (218) 824-1106  
Sikkink, Jay IT Manager (218) 824-1003  
Stafford, Jim Technical Support Technician II (218) 822-7018  
Walkowiak, Jason Lead Tech Support Technician (218) 824-1174  
Yeager, Carey Lead Systems Administrator (218) 824-1295